Staff Directory

David Keim

Titles: Principal
Departments: Administration
Email:

Brenda Maurao

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Administration
Email:

Emily Luuri

Titles: Student Services Administrator
Departments: Administration, Student Service Administrators
Email:

Erin Acker

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3
Email:

Heather Amell

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Kathryn Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4
Email:

Lori Anderson-York

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Fine & Performing Arts, Unified Arts, Music
Email:

Colleen Barry

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Brenda Barton

Titles: Nurse Leader
Departments: Nurses & Health
Email:

Julie Bernadeau

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Victoria Blackmore

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Ashley Bouchard

Titles: Math Specialist/Coach
Departments: Math
Email:

Lynda Canal

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Library
Email:

Shannon Carbino

Titles: Data Specialist
Departments: Administrative Support
Email:

Brynn Cassidy

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4
Email:

Brielle Chadsey

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: School Counseling
Email:

Jennifer Chan

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Stephen Chan

Titles: Extended Day Staff
Departments: Extended Day
Email:

Sarah Chung

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4
Email:

Allison Curley

Titles: Teacher, Technology Integration Specialist
Departments: Technology, Unified Arts
Email:

Caroll Damigella

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Mary Kate Damigella

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Julie Day

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health/Wellness, Unified Arts, Science
Email:

Kristin Dennison

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Ashley Deroy

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Leslie Diamandis

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: School Counseling, School Psychology
Email:

Christina Digioia

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3
Email:

Joseph Dooher

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3
Email:

Sandra Dowling

Titles: Teacher, Grades 3 & 4
Departments: Montessori
Email:

Samantha Duchesne

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4
Email:

Margaret Eaton

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 4
Email:

Kirsten Erbse

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 5
Email:

Jennifer Ferrone

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Occupational Therapy, Student Services
Email:

Kathleen Finneran

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Julianne Flannery

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4
Email:

Celia Gagnon

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Alicia Gelmini

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 3
Email:

Kristina Gilbert

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Helen Girard-Hourihan

Titles: Office Manager
Departments: Extended Day
Email:

Michael Glenn

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Languages, Spanish
Email:

Elizabeth Govoni

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Maureen Hagen

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Michelle Hastings

Titles: STEM Teacher
Departments: Science & Technology, Unified Arts, Math, Science
Email:

Jeffrey Hersh

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Kelley Higgins

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Renee Hogan

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Deborah Holleran

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Administrative Support
Email:

Ellen Irons

Titles: Tutor
Departments: Math
Email:

Denise Irving

Titles: Science & Health Teacher
Departments: Unified Arts, Science
Email:

Matt Jarvis

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Lena Jessup

Titles: Tutor
Departments: Reading
Email:

Daniel Jewett

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4
Email:

Caroline Johnson

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Melissa Jordan

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Nurses & Health
Email:

Kristina Kern

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Todd Kiley

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Departments: Unified Arts
Email:

Wendy Krauss

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Occupational Therapy
Email:

Catherine Lane

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Meaghan Levesque

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Jennie Loricco

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Timothy Lowell

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Carol Lyons

Titles: English Language Educator of Multilingual Learners
Departments: ELL
Email:

Anne MacKay

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Anthony Mastroianni

Titles: Technology Support Specialist
Departments: Technology
Email:

Allison Maurer

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Kelly McDonough

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Susan McGee

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3
Email:

John McGrath

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Patricia Moore

Titles: Speech and Language Pathologist
Departments: Speech & Language Pathology
Email:

Tania Morse

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Sarah Nam

Titles: Teacher, Grades 3 & 4
Departments: Montessori
Email:

Ilse O'Brien

Titles: Elementary Literacy & Social Studies Curriculum Specialist
Departments: English, Social Studies, Reading
Email:

Brendan O'Connell

Titles: Teacher
Departments: French Immersion, Grade 5
Email:

Mary O'Connell

Titles: Permanent Building Substitute
Departments: Permanent Substitute
Email:

Beth O'Rielly

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3
Email:

Griffin Palefsky

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Katerina Palyvou

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Kathleen Pereira

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Reading
Email:

Kerry Perpall

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Christine Petersen

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Fine & Performing Arts, Unified Arts
Email:

Christianne Phipps

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3
Email:

Claire Picard

Titles: Teacher
Departments: French Immersion, Grade 3
Email:

Lisa Powers

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Stephanie Prentice

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Dion Puleo

Titles: Interim Director of Extended Day
Departments: Extended Day
Email:

Kathleen Querusio

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Cathleen Reid

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Maureen Reidy

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Michele Ricard

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Nicholas Rockwood

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Fine & Performing Arts, Unified Arts, Music
Email:

Jennifer Roland

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Meghan Rosenberg

Titles: Permanent Building Substitute
Departments: Permanent Substitute
Email:

Pat Rourke

Titles: Math Tutor
Departments: Math, Paraprofessional
Email:

Allie Salk

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 5
Email:

Joe Santos

Titles: Physical Education/Paraprofessional
Departments: Health/Wellness, Paraprofessional
Email:

Christine Scott

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3
Email:

Rob Seymour

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Erin Shea

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: School Counseling
Email:

Lydia Shields

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Kara Shipkin

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Erin Squiers

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Departments: Unified Arts
Email:

Abigail Stanton

Titles: Adjustment Counselor
Departments: School Counseling
Email:

Jennifer Stolk

Titles: Speech Language Pathologist
Departments: Student Services, Speech & Language Pathology
Email:

Wendy Storlazzi

Titles: Tutor
Departments: Reading
Email:

Eileen Sullivan

Titles: Montessori Teacher
Departments: Grade 3, Grade 4
Email:

Valerie Sumner

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Caroline Todaro

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Amanda Tomao

Titles: Extended Day Staff
Departments: Extended Day
Email:

Noelle Tonelli

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Angela Torres

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: World Languages, Unified Arts
Email:

Kharen Torres-Garcia

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: World Languages
Email:

Nakisha Turner

Titles: Cafeteria Manager
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Joanna Vanesian

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Laura Vittoria

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Email:

Ella Woodward

Titles: Extended Day Staff
Departments: Extended Day
Email:

Lisa Zancewicz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4
Email:

Dianne Zenowich

Titles: Teacher
Departments: French Immersion, Grade 4
Email:

Meri-Jane Zerio

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email: